FNC 2017 Draw

***** please note Little League is now starting at 8:15 and Junior League will be starting at 10am.*********

Saturday 29/4/2017

Major League: 2:45pm

Baxter Field: Workers v Easts
Thew Field: Norths v Brothers

Division 1: 12:30pm

Baxter Field: Workers v Easts
Thew Field: Norths v Brothers

Division 2: 2:45pm

Ballina: Ballina v Easts
AP 3: Workers Twins v Workers Pirates
Norths Bye

Division 3: 12:30pm

Ballina: Ballina Tiger Sharks v Brothers
Casino: Casino v Workers
AP 3: Norths v Ballina Gummy Sharks

Under 20: 10:00am

Thew Field: All under 20 and any interested Little League Senior players to meet at 10:00am

Little League Seniors 8:00am

AP 4: Workers v Easts
Thew Field: Norths v Brothers

Little League Juniors 10:00am

AP 3B: Workers v Easts
AP 3C: Norths v Brothers

Little League 8:15am

AP 3B: Workers v Easts
AP 3C: Norths v Brothers

Under 10 & 8 Baxter Field 10:00am

 

Saturday 1st April 2017

SENIORS

  • Major League    2.45pm   9 innings
    • Baxter Field      Brothers vs East
    • Thew Field        Workers vs Norths
  • Division 1          12.30pm - 2.30pm
    • Baxter Field     Brothers vs East
    • Thew Field       Workers vs Norths
  • Division 2          2.45pm - 4.45pm
    • AP3         Workers Heat vs Ballina 2
    • AP4         Norths vs Workers Twins
    • BYE         Ballina 1
  • Division 3          12.30pm - 2.30pm
    • AP3          Workers vs Ballina 2
    • AP4          Norths vs Brothers
    • BALLINA  Ballina 1 vs Casino

JUNIORS - Trials

  • Under 20           10.15am - 12.00pm
    • AP3         Workers vs Easts
    • Any interested new players please be at the ground by 10.00am
  • Senior LL            8.00am - 10.00am
    • AP3         Brothers vs Easts
    • AP4         Workers vs Norths
    • Any interested new players please be at the ground by 7.45am
  • Junior LL            10.15am - 12.00pm
    • AP2C       Brothers vs Easts
    • AP2B       Workers vs Norths
    • Any interested new players please be at the ground by 10.00am
  • Little League       8.30am - 10.00am
    • AP2C       Brothers vs Easts
    • AP2B       Workers vs Norths
    • Any interested new players please be at the ground by 8.15am
  • T-Ball                 10.00am - 11.00am
    • Any interested new players please be at the ground by 9.45am